Porsche 911 GT3 2018
Comparing the Porsche 911 GT3 2018 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 459,000, typical price AED 630,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2
Why this price
- At AED 699,000, it is about 11% above the typical AED 630,000 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 567,000 to AED 693,000.
- Its 27,000 km is close to the typical 27,000 km for these cars.
- The lowest price here, AED 459,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from AED 459,000 Higher price 3 cars avg 41,000 km (AED 459,000 – AED 699,000) Details Photos & analysis (17)
Photos (17)
Photos
17 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 699,000UsedBest price11% above typical27,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerGT3GCC specFair for this car: about AED 656,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle · Abu Dhabilisted yesterday· Manual · Petrol · Bluechecked 19 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 630,000UsedOur pick5,000 km · DealerGT3Japanese specIt is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec. Imports usually ask less, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about AED 697,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle · Dubailisted 5 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 19 hours agoOnly 5,000 km for 630,000 AED, a huge mileage drop for 171,000 AED over the cheapest.
Same car also onDubiCars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 459,000UsedLowest price (high km)27% below typical84,261 km · DealerGT3GCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about AED 550,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle · Dubailisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 19 hours agoPrice drop AED 30,000was AED 469,000 · changed 4 days ago · first seen at AED 489,000
Same car also onDubiCars
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedAED 499,000Likely soldDubiCars · 76,672 km · Dubai · Last seen last week · listed ~54 days
Check if still listedAED 499,000Likely soldDubizzle · 41,968 km · Dubai · Last seen last week · listed ~41 days
Selling a Porsche 911? List it free
More Porsche 911
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 592,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 38,000 below the asking price
AED 630,000
AED 630,000
Fair range starts at AED 567,000
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Porsche 911
Porsche 911 GT3 2018 price analysis
Priced above the market — even at AED 699,000, the lowest comparable listing sits above the typical AED 630,000. Compare carefully before buying.
5 Porsche 911 GT3 2018 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 459,000–AED 699,000. At 5,000–84,261 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 37 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE is AED 459,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Porsche 911 GT3 2018?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE is around AED 630,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Porsche 911 GT3 2018 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Porsche 911 GT3 2018 a good deal in the UAE?
Not right now — even the lowest comparable Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE, at AED 699,000, sits above the typical AED 630,000. Compare carefully before buying. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Porsche 911 GT3 2018 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 5 Porsche 911 GT3 2018 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Porsche 911 GT3 2018 listings have in the UAE?
The Porsche 911 GT3 2018 listings we compare in the UAE range from 5,000 to 84,261 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Porsche 911 GT3 2018 price in the UAE, AED 459,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Porsche 911 GT3 2018 sell in the UAE?
Based on our tracking, a Porsche 911 GT3 2018 in the UAE typically sells in about 37 days.