Nissan Altima 2006
2.5 SComparing the Nissan Altima 2006 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 9,500, typical price QAR 11,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At QAR 9,500, it is about 14% below the typical QAR 11,000 for this car, measured across 3 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 9,500 to QAR 12,500.
- Its 223,000 km is close to the typical 223,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 11 days, and its price has been cut by QAR 1,500 since we first saw it.
from QAR 9,500 Fair price 3 cars avg 197,000 km (QAR 9,500 – QAR 14,000) Details Photos & analysis (9)
Photos (9)
Photos
9 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 11,000Used225,000 km · Dealer2 5SMzadQatar · Dohalisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 2 hours ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 9,500UsedCheapestOur pick14% below typical223,000 km · Private sellerPrivate seller2.5 SGCC specQatarLiving · Dohalisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour agoPrice drop QAR 1,500was QAR 11,000 · changed last week
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 14,000Used27% above typical143,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerMzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 3 hours agoPrice drop QAR 800was QAR 14,200 · changed 3 weeks ago · first seen at QAR 14,800
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (3)
Check if still listedNo price listedLikely soldMzadQatar · Doha · Last seen last week · listed ~5 days
Check if still listedQAR 7,000Likely soldQatarLiving · 222,874 km · Doha · Last seen 2 weeks ago
Check if still listedQAR 6,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 168,000 km · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~8 days
Selling a Nissan Altima? List it free
More Nissan Altima
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 9,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 500 below the asking price
QAR 9,500
QAR 11,000
Fair range starts at QAR 9,350
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Nissan Altima
Nissan Altima 2006 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 9,500, it is about QAR 1,500 (14%) below the typical QAR 11,000, still inside the normal spread of prices for this model and year.
3 Nissan Altima 2006 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 9,500–QAR 14,000. At 143,000–225,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Nissan Altima 2006 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Altima 2006 in Qatar is QAR 9,500. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Nissan Altima 2006?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Altima 2006 in Qatar is around QAR 11,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Nissan Altima 2006 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Altima 2006 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Nissan Altima 2006 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced within the usual range — a Nissan Altima 2006 in Qatar is listed at QAR 9,500, about 14% below the typical QAR 11,000, still inside the normal spread of prices for this car. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Nissan Altima 2006 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 3 Nissan Altima 2006 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Nissan Altima 2006 listings have in Qatar?
The Nissan Altima 2006 listings we compare in Qatar range from 143,000 to 225,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Nissan Altima 2006 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest Nissan Altima 2006 price in Qatar, QAR 9,500, is on QatarLiving. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.