Mazda CX 30 2023
Comparing the Mazda CX 30 2023 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 63,000, typical price SAR 65,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At SAR 78,000, it is about 20% above the typical SAR 65,000 for this car, measured across 7 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 60,000 to SAR 78,000.
- Its 1,800 km is close to the typical 1,800 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 29 days.
- The lowest price here, SAR 63,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from SAR 63,000 Fair price 3 cars avg 28,500 km (SAR 63,000 – SAR 78,000) Details Photos & analysis (11)
Photos (11)
Photos
11 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 63,000UsedLowest price (high km)Our pick95,000 km · DealerGCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about SAR 56,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 3 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 9 hours agoCheapest at 63000 SAR, 3% below median, but 95000 km; the 78000 SAR cars have only 1800 km.
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 78,000UsedBest price20% above typical1,800 km · DealerGCC specFair for this car: about SAR 68,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 4 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 9 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 65,000Used95,000 km · DealerGCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about SAR 56,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 9 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedSAR 59,600Likely soldSyarah · 56,761 km · Riyadh · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~104 days
Check if still listedSAR 70,000Likely soldOpenSooq · 46,200 km · Abha · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~3 days
Selling a Mazda CX 30? List it free
More Mazda CX 30
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 59,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 4,000 below the asking price
SAR 63,000
SAR 65,000
Fair range starts at SAR 59,800
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Mazda CX 30
Mazda CX 30 2023 price analysis
Fair price — at SAR 78,000, it is close to the typical SAR 65,000 for this model and year.
7 Mazda CX 30 2023 listing(s) are live in Saudi Arabia on one marketplace, priced SAR 63,000–SAR 78,000. At 1,800–95,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Mazda CX 30 2023 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the Mazda CX 30 2023 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 63,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Mazda CX 30 2023?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Mazda CX 30 2023 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 65,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Mazda CX 30 2023 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares Mazda CX 30 2023 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Mazda CX 30 2023 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
It is priced in line with the market — a Mazda CX 30 2023 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 78,000, close to the typical SAR 65,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Mazda CX 30 2023 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 7 Mazda CX 30 2023 listing(s) in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do Mazda CX 30 2023 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The Mazda CX 30 2023 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 1,800 to 95,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.