Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022
Comparing the Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 168,000, typical price AED 217,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1Marked as deals: 1
Why this price
- At AED 189,000, it is about 13% below the typical AED 217,000 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 195,000 to AED 239,000.
- Its 128,299 km is close to the typical 110,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 81 days, and its price has been cut by AED 43,000 since we first saw it.
- The lowest price here, AED 168,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: it is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec.
from AED 168,000 Lower price 4 cars avg 99,500 km (AED 168,000 – AED 247,900) Details Photos & analysis (16)
Photos (16)
Photos
16 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 245,000Used13% above typical72,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerHSEGCC specDubizzle · Sharjahlisted 2 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 17 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 168,000UsedLowest price (import spec)Our pick23% below typical110,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerHSEEuropean specIt is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec. Imports usually ask less, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Dubizzle · Dubailisted last month· Automatic · Diesel · Greenchecked 17 hours agoPrice drop AED 10,000re-listedwas AED 178,000 · changed yesterday
Cheapest at 168,000 AED, 23% below median; 110,000 km is reasonable for the price.
ViewView on DubizzleAED 189,000UsedBest deal13% below typical128,299 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerHSEGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 17 hours agoPrice drop AED 43,000was AED 189,999 · changed 2 weeks ago · first seen at AED 232,000
ViewView on DubizzleAED 247,900Used14% above typical88,582 km · DealerX Dynamic HSE P400GCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 17 hours agoPrice drop AED 2,655was AED 250,555 · changed last month
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedAED 180,000Likely soldDubizzle · 140,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~73 days
Selling a Land Rover Defender 90? List it free
More Land Rover Defender 90
Tools
Opening offer · AED 163,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 5,000 below the asking price
AED 168,000
AED 217,000
Fair range starts at AED 195,300
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Land Rover Defender 90
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewLand Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 price analysis
4 Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 listing(s) are live in the UAE on one marketplace, priced AED 168,000–AED 247,900. At 72,000–128,299 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 30 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 in the UAE is AED 168,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 in the UAE is around AED 217,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 4 Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 listing(s) in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 listings have in the UAE?
The Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 listings we compare in the UAE range from 72,000 to 128,299 km — always weigh mileage against price.
How quickly do Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 sell in the UAE?
Based on our tracking, a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2022 in the UAE typically sells in about 30 days.