Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024
X-DYNAMIC HSE P300Comparing the Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 215,000, typical price AED 288,200. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
Why this price
- At AED 277,399, it is about 4% below the typical AED 288,200 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 261,000 to AED 294,000.
- Its 82,884 km is close to the typical 77,057 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 70 days, and its price has been cut by AED 11,500 since we first saw it.
- The lowest price here, AED 215,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: it is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec.
from AED 215,000 Fair price 5 cars avg 60,000 km (AED 215,000 – AED 345,000) Details Photos & analysis (19)
Photos (19)
Photos
19 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on DubiCarsAED 255,000Used12% below typical77,057 km · DealerX-DYNAMIC HSE P300GCC specGTA Used Cars TradingVerified seller on DubiCarsNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
DubiCars · Dubailisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 4 days ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 299,000Used15,000 km · DealerX Dynamic HSE P400GCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 3 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 22 hours agoPrice drop AED 30,000was AED 329,000 · changed 2 weeks ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 345,000Used~AED 56,000 above typical52,800 km · DealerDealerHSEAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 16 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 277,399UsedBest price82,884 km · DealerX Dynamic HSE P400GCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 22 hours agoPrice drop AED 11,500was AED 281,599 · changed 3 weeks ago · first seen at AED 288,899
ViewView on DubiCarsAED 215,000UsedLowest price (import spec)Our pick25% below typical49,113 km · DealerX-DYNAMIC HSE P300American specBab Al Rola Used CarsVerified seller on DubiCarsIt is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec. Imports usually ask less, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
DubiCars · Sharjahlisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 11 minutes agore-listedCheapest at 215,000 AED, 25% below median, with lower km than most listings.
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedAED 277,000Likely soldOpenSooq · 53,000 km · Abu Dhabi · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~28 days
Selling a Land Rover Defender 90? List it free
More Land Rover Defender 90
Tools
Opening offer · AED 209,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 6,000 below the asking price
AED 215,000
AED 288,200
Fair range starts at AED 260,600
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Land Rover Defender 90
Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 price analysis
Fair price — at AED 277,399, it is close to the typical AED 288,200 for this model and year.
6 Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 215,000–AED 345,000. At 15,000–82,884 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 in the UAE is AED 215,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 in the UAE is around AED 288,200. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
Where can I buy a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 a good deal in the UAE?
It is priced in line with the market — a Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 in the UAE is listed at AED 277,399, close to the typical AED 288,200. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
How many Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 6 Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 listings across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 listings have in the UAE?
The Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 listings we compare in the UAE range from 15,000 to 82,884 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Land Rover Defender 90 HSE 2024 price in the UAE, AED 215,000, is on DubiCars. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.