Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018
Comparing the Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 90,000, typical price AED 134,393. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At AED 133,786, it is in line with the typical AED 134,393 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 121,000 to AED 148,000.
- Its 149,000 km is close to the typical 149,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 4 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 90,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from AED 90,000 Fair price 5 cars avg 193,000 km (AED 90,000 – AED 148,000) Details Photos & analysis (12)
Photos (12)
Photos
12 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 133,786UsedBest price149,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerEXRGCC specDubizzle · Abu Dhabilisted 4 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 20 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 90,000UsedLowest price (high km)33% below typical400,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerEXRGCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Dubizzle · Dubailisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Other Colorchecked 20 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 135,000UsedOur pick90,000 km · DealerEXRGCC specDubizzle · Sharjahlisted 4 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 20 hours ago90,000 km for only 1,214 AED over the cheapest; far lower mileage than most.
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 148,000Used10% above typical237,000 km · DealerDealerEXRIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Auto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 14 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAENo price listedUsed89,000 km · DealerDealerEXRAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 14 hours ago
Selling a Toyota Land Cruiser? List it free
More Toyota Land Cruiser
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 120,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 15,000 below the asking price
AED 135,000
AED 134,393
Fair range starts at AED 120,954
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Toyota Land Cruiser
Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 price analysis
Fair price — at AED 133,786, it is close to the typical AED 134,393 for this model and year.
5 Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 90,000–AED 148,000. At 89,000–400,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 35 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE is AED 90,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE is around AED 134,393. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 a good deal in the UAE?
It is priced in line with the market — a Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE is listed at AED 133,786, close to the typical AED 134,393. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 5 Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 listings have in the UAE?
The Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 listings we compare in the UAE range from 89,000 to 400,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 price in the UAE, AED 90,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 sell in the UAE?
Based on our tracking, a Toyota Land Cruiser EXR 2018 in the UAE typically sells in about 35 days.